CALENDAR - Gianluca Marcianò

 
GIANLUCA MARCIANO AND THE BOURNEMOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA WERE ALL A VITAL PART OF THE EVENING'S SUCCESS: THEY MASTERED ENERGY AND BRIGHTNESS WHEN NEEDED, BUT ALSO ENSURED THAT THE DELICACY AND SHEER GOOD TASTE OF TCHAIKOVSKY'S ORCHESTRAL, WRITING WAS ALWAYS BEFORE US.
OPERA, SEPTEMBER 2015
 
 
 
Gianluca Marcianò
 
Go to content

 
 
 
 

18.02.2020 (Tuesday) 
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Emile Bustani Auditorium, 8:30pm

 

Gloria Campaner – piano
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.5 
L. van Beethoven – Piano Concerto no.5 ‘The Emperor’



MORE INFO



23.02.2020 (Sunday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Emile Bustani Auditorium, 8:30pm

 

Vanessa Benelli Mosell – piano 
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.3 ‘Eroica’
L. van Beethoven – Piano Concerto no.3 



MORE INFO


11.03.2020 (Wednesday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Emile Bustani Auditorium, 8:30pm

 

Alexander Romanovsky – piano
National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia 
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor
 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.2
L. van Beethoven – Piano Concerto no.2



MORE INFO


13.03.2020 (Friday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon)
Saint - Joseph Jesuit Church, Monot, 8:30pm

 

Sabina Cvilak – soprano
Jelena Končar – mezzo soprano
Steve Davislim – tenor
Brett Polegato – baritone

Coro Lirico Siciliano
Francesco Costa – choirmaster
Le Choeur de l’USJ
Yasmina Sabbah – choirmaster
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra 
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.9



MORE INFO


15.03.2020 (Sunday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Saint - Elie Church, Kantari, 8:30pm

 

Joyce El – Khoury – soprano
Roxana Constantinescu – mezzo soprano
Steve Davislim – tenor 
Brett Polegato – baritone 
Coro Lirico Siciliano 
Francesco Costa – choirmaster
National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia

Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Missa Solemnis



MORE INFO


19.03.2020 (Thursday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Emile Bustani Auditorium, 8:30pm

 

Giuseppe Guarrera – piano
National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia

Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.4
L. van Beethoven – Piano Concerto no.4



MORE INFO



22.03.2020 (Sunday)
Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon),
Emile Bustani Auditorium, 8:30pm

 

Vitaly Pisarenko – piano
Antonine University Choir
Toufic Maatouk o.a.m. – assistant conductor
National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony no.7
L. van Beethoven – Choral Fantasy



MORE INFO


27.03.2020 (Friday)
Duettissimo Festival (Kraków, Poland),
Academy of Music in Kraków, Concert Hall, 7pm

Jacek Tosik – Warszawiak – piano
Russell Hirschfield – piano 

Grzegorz Nowak – piano 
Anna Wielgus – piano 
Duettissimo Festival Orchestra 
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
J.S. Bach – Concerto in c-minor for 2 pianos, BWV1062

H.M. Górecki – Three pieces in old style
B. Britten – Simple Symphony
J. Carmichael – Concierto folklórico



MORE INFO


13.04.2020 (Monday)
Budapest Spring Festival,
Bela Bartok National Concert Hall, 7:30pm

‘Kristine Opolais Sings Arias’

Program:
G. Verdi - I vespri siciliani - Overture
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Io son l'umile ancella
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Parliam di cosa lieta (duet)
G. Verdi - Luisa Miller - Overture
G. Verdi - La forza del destino - Pace, pace mio Dio!
P. Mascagni - Cavalleria rusticana - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Poveri fiori
U. Giordano - Fedora - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - No, la mia fronte (duet)
G. Puccini - Manon Lescaut - Intermezzo
G. Puccini - Tosca - Vissi d'arte
G. Puccini - Madama Butterfly - Addio, fiorito asil
G. Puccini - Madama Butterfly - Un bel di vedermo



MORE INFO


17.04.2020 (Friday)
Polish Baltic Philharmonic, 7pm

‘Kristine Opolais Sings Arias’

Program:
G. Verdi - I vespri siciliani - Overture
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Io son l'umile ancella
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Parliam di cosa lieta (duet)
G. Verdi - Luisa Miller - Overture
G. Verdi - La forza del destino - Pace, pace mio Dio!
P. Mascagni - Cavalleria rusticana - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Poveri fiori
U. Giordano - Fedora - Intermezzo
F. Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - No, la mia fronte (duet)
G. Puccini - Manon Lescaut - Intermezzo
G. Puccini - Tosca - Vissi d'arte
G. Puccini - Madama Butterfly - Addio, fiorito asil
G. Puccini - Madama Butterfly - Un bel di vedermo



MORE INFO



27.04.2020 (Wednesday)
Malta International Music Festival,
Floriana, Robert Samut Hall, 8pm

La primavera, Kazan Chamber Orchestra
Haik Kazazyan – violin
Marcelline Agius – violin 
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
F. Mendelssohn - Bartholdy - String Symphony no.11 in F major
F. Mendelssohn - Bartholdy - Concerto for violin and string orchestra in d minor
A. Shor - "Seascapes" for violin and orchestra



MORE INFO


02.05.2020 (Saturday)
The Hallé in Scheffield,
Scheffield City Hall, 7pm

Claire Rutter – soprano
Madeleine Shaw – mezzo-soprano
Sam Furness – tenor
David Shipley – bass
Sheffield Philharmonic Chorus
Gianluca Marcianò – conductor

 

Program:
G.Verdi – Requiem 



MORE INFO


04.06.2020 (Thursday)
Grange Park Opera, 5:45pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


13.06.2020 (Saturday)
Grange Park Opera, 5pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


21.06.2020 (Sunday)
Grange Park Opera, 5pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


23.06.2020 (Tuesday)
Grange Park Opera, 5:45pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 
​​​​​​​


MORE INFO



27.06.2020 (Saturday)
Grange Park Opera, 5pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


01.07.2020 (Wednesday)
Grange Park Opera, 5:45pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


09.07.2020 (Thursday)
Grange Park Opera, 5:45pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


12.07.2020 (Sunday)
Grange Park Opera, 5pm


Program:
A. Ponchielli – La Gioconda 



MORE INFO


04-16.08.2020 
Suoni dal Golfo, Lerici Music Festival 



MORE INFO


18.12.2020 (Friday)
Essen Opera House

Program:
G.Verdi - La Traviata


more info soon


02.01.2021 (Saturday)
Essen Opera House

Program:
G.Verdi - La Traviata


more info soon



18.01.2021 (Monday)
Essen Opera House

Program:
G.Verdi - La Traviata


more info soon


February - March 2021

Al Bustan International Festival (Beirut, Lebanon)


more info soon


June - July 2021
Grange Park Opera

Program:
G.Verdi - Falstaff


more info soon


3-14.08.2021

Suoni dal Golfo, Lerici Music Festival


more info soon



September 2021
Opera de Oviedo

Program:
G.Verdi - Aida


more info soon




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
CONTACTS
Rayfield Allied
Southbank House
Black Prince Road
London, SE1 7SJ
United Kingdom
Simon Goldstone
simon.goldstone@rayfieldallied.com
Jessica Cowper
jessica.cowper@rayfieldallied.com
Katarzyna Piotrowska
info@gianlucamarciano.net
 
 
 
 
CONTACTS
Rayfield Allied
Southbank House
Black Prince Road
London, SE1 7SJ
United Kingdom
Simon Goldstone
simon.goldstone@rayfieldallied.com
Jessica Cowper
jessica.cowper@rayfieldallied.com
Katarzyna Piotrowska
info@gianlucamarciano.net
 
 
 
 
Back to content